Sunday, October 31, 2010

Tarot Cards

So last night I went to a Halloween edition of a program here called "late night", at this program they had a tarot card reader, curiosity lended a hand and I decided to have my cards read. As she passes the three people next to me I get increasingly nervous. She seems to be striking a cord. What is she gonna say to me? She gets to me and tells me I have physic abilities, I care about people, and I have three guardians, two women and a man, the man is my protector. There's someone trying to control how my life goes, and I'm in a season of change and growth, but I know my path. She tells me I will be a success, I'm a strong person who's positive, but go through extreme highs and lows and that I'm fertile (WTF, #sideeye), and then she gets to the Love card. At the end she asked if I had any questions. I ask her about the love card. She tells me I'm not in a relationship because I'm not ready for one but when I do fall in love, I'll fall hard and he will too.

What do yall think? It was an interesting process and reading.

But I did make a decision of a romantic prospect. Bittersweet.

1 comment:

  1. I had a man come up to me in the Wal-Marts and tell me how my life was going to pan out. I was going to be successful and that I was going to have 3 children. I was going to to be married twice unless the 1st hubby and I worked very hard to improve our relationship O_o I was like sir I'm getting married once. Ok?! Lol.

    ReplyDelete